67 Feria Nacional Cebú Corferias Show Results


July 16-20, 2014 • Bogota, Colombia
• Judges: Dr. Luis Fernando Dominguez Aristizabal & Dr. Ricardo Andrés Duran Puerto

Gray Females
Champion Animal Name Sire Current Owner
Grand & Adulta Champion CAUCHITOS WELLING SALOMÉ 325/1 JDH WELLINGTON MANSO 527/1 ARROCERA POTRERITO LASERNA Y CIA
Reserve Grand & Reserve Adulta Champion LOS EJIDOS JUGADORA 968/2 LOS EJIDOS EL GUINDO 449/0 ROBERTO VALENZUELA REYES
Menor Champion B.G. WELLINGTON 527/1 T.E. 172/3 JDH WELLINGTON MANSO 527/1 AGROPECUARIA BONGA LA GRANDE S.A.
Reserve Menor Champion EL CUCHARO KMS 728/34 EL CUCHARO 005 GALENO II T.E. 358/93 INVER PRESS LTDA
Ternera Champion SJ BEDOUTH ADELA T.E. 582/53 JDH KARU MANSO 800 HACIENDA SAN JUAN DE BEDOUTH
Reserve Ternera Champion BG WELLINGTON T.E. 527 JDH WELLINGTON MANSO 527/1 AGROPECUARIA BONGA LA GRANDE S.A.
Intermedia Champion AV EL TRUINFO 321/3 JDH WELLINGTON MANSO 527/1 ALFREDO JOSE VILLAZON GUTIERREZ
Reserve Intermedia Champion CAUCHITOS ALAMO YELLA T.E. 479/3 JDH SIR ALAMO MANSO 126/7 ARROCERA PITERITO SAS
Joven Champion CADIZ JDH CORONA FELINA T.E. 505/82 JDH SIR CORONA MANSO 369/7 INVERJOTA S.A.S.
Reserve Joven Champion CADIZ WOODSON FATIMA T.E. 535/92 JDH WOODSON DE MANSO 206/7 INVERJOTA S.A.S.

 

Red Females
Champion Animal Name Sire Current Owner
Grand & Adulta Champion EL CUCHARO X-RAY T.E. 614/12 MR. 3H X-RAY 825 INVER PRESS LTDA
Reserve Grand & Joven Champion G.A. BORIS BENGALA 689/12 G.A. MARRI BORIS T.E. 234/05 GARCES EDER S.A.S.
Menor Champion SAN JULIAN EULALIA 440 T.E. 440/73 EL CANEY SINGIN ROJO GRANDER 937/6 CADAVID VELEZ Y CIA S
Reserve Menor Champion LUSITANA SINGIN T.E. 1695/03 EL CANEY SINGIN ROJO GRANDE 937/6 AGROP. FRANCIA Y LUSITANIA S.A.S.
Ternera Champion STA GEMMA COCACOLA 1562/14 407/13 LUSITANIA MR MILLONARIO 1562/14 INVERSIONES SANTA GEMMA S EN C
Reserve Ternera Champion JPCH PRETLET LUPE T.E. 206/53 SRS MR CAPTAIN RED LEGS 834 JORGE IGNACIO PRETELT CHALJUB
Intermedia Champion LUSITANIA GUADALUPE 1350/13 LUSITANIA MR VL ROJO GRANDE T. 742/N5 AGROP. FRANCIA Y LUSITANIA S.A.S.
Reserve Intermedia Champion LA GIRALDA 170/3 TANIA T.E. 170/3 VL ROJO GRANDE 4/95 GANADERIA LA GIRALDA
Reserve Joven Champion PAPINA 2A 999/3 CIRUELA T.E. 3071/2 +MR. WINCHESTER MAGNUM 999/3 SOC. AGRICOLA Y GANADERA PAPINA LTDA
Reserve Adulta Champion LUISITANA WINCHESTER 466/71 +MR WINCHESTER MAGNUM 999/3 LUIS FERNANDO CADAVID RESTREPO

 

Gray Bulls
Champion Animal Name Sire Current Owner
Grand Champion & Adulto Champion HVC LA PONDEROSA ASTOR 0767/12 HVC LA PONDEROSA PIPE T.E. 315/39 AGROINDUSTRIAL DEL CAQUETA LTDA
Reserve Grand & Intermedio Champion G.A. AMOS DON TITO 960/13 G.A. AMOS MANSO CALIXTO T.E. 408/06 GARCES EDER S.A.S.
Menor Champion LA MARINA HERIUS 25/3 T.E. 738/53 JDH WELLINGTON MANSO 527/1 ROCHA DIAZ Y CIA S EN C
Reserve Menor Champion JM LA VITTORIANA 631 946/3 JDH RUSSO MANSO 631/1 JAMIE MAROSO PONTIGGIA
Ternero Champion PRADERA SABALETICAS ELLIOT 2263/3 PRADERA SABALETICAS SUVA JJ 1209/7 TORRES BERNAL E HIJOS S EN C
Reserve Ternero Champion G.A. SIR ALAMO PARIS 992/13 JDH SIR ALAMO MANSO 126/7 GARCES EDER S.A.S.
Intermedio Champion 2R EL ALIVIO 368 T.E. 387/3 JDH MOSLEY MANSO 368/1 GANADERIA 2R S.A.
Joven Champion BOLUGA TAMBOR 169/12 BOLUGA MARINERO 237/07 JAIME URIBE Y HERMANAS LTDA
Reserve Joven Champion PUENTE 69/056 MANSO 1/056/69 JDH SIR CORONA MANSO 369/7 AGRO INDUSTRIAL EL PUENTE S.A.S.
Reserve Adulto Champion MCR JORDAN FORTALEZA T.E. 719/1 LA GIRALDA 867/2 MARGOT CASTELLANOS RAMIREZ

 

Red Bulls
Champion Animal Name Sire Current Owner
Grand & Adulto Champion EL CANEY EMPERADOR ORO T.E. 891/1 EL CANEY SINGIN ROJO GRANDE 937/6 LUIS SAMUEL MARTINEZ E HIJOS
Reserve Grand & Reserve Adulto Champion RD TEO T.E. 267/91 LUSITANIA MR MILLONARIO 1562/14 GANADERIA RD.
Menor Champion EL CANEY TROBADOR JUBILO T.E. 019/3 SRS MR. TROUBADOR 933 T.E. LUIS SAMUEL MARTINEZ E HIJOS
Reserve Menor Champion CAÑO VIEJO MR RED 218/3 VL ROJO DESIGNER 78/5 ALBERTO JOSE ASSIS BURGOS
Ternero Champion RD VENDAVAL T.E. 304/73 ANDALUCIA DIOMEDES T.E. GANADERIA RD
Reserve Ternero Champion MONTERREY REMEDY MARY 325/53 SRS MR REMEDY 573 GANADOS MONTERREY S.A.
Intermedio Champion LA ROSITA DEL PLATA APOLO 06/13 JY MAXIMILLION MAR DEL PLATA T 934/D9 CORNELIO HUMBERTO SEGURA BARRAGAN
Reserve Intermedio Champion EL CANEY TROUBADOR ONIX T.E. 973/3 SRS MR TROUBADOR 933 T.E. LUIS SAMUEL MARTINEZ E HIJOS
Joven Champion LA GIRALDA 87/2 GALLERO T.E. JDH ASTRO MANSO 518/4 GANADERIA LA GIRALDA
Reserve Joven Champion EL CHORRO 1562 T.E. 499/2 LUSITANIA MR MILLONARIO 1562/14 INVERSIONES AGROPECUARIA TRIPLESIETE S.A.S.