2017 Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo

2017 MIAMI-DADE COUNTY FAIR & EXPO
APRIL 5, 2017 • MIAMI, FLORIDA • JUDGE: LARRY BARTHLE

Miami-Dade-results

championship

ANIMAL NAME

SIRE

CURRENT OWNER

GRAY FEMALES

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

LADY H STACEY MANSO 564/4

(+)JDH ATLAS MANSO 328/3

KAYLA MASON

RESERVE GRAND & JUNIOR CHAMPION

MS L2 JAZZYS JEWEL 128

MR. V8 183/7

BOBBI JEAN FRAZIER

CALF CHAMPION

MISS 4-T 251

MR. H ELIJAH MANSO 281/2

COLE TESCH

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MISS L2 J LO’S JAZLYN 163

JDH MR. MANSO 854/4

L2 RANCH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MISS L2 143

MR. V8 183/7

KYLEE MCMULLEN

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

NC GOLDEN GYPSY 161 (P)

LMC POLLED CHARLEY 291/0 (P)

NATALEE TRIMBLE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

MS L2 JAZZYS JASMIN 125

MR. V8 183/7

ARICA LAND

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

MISS BER 358

+MR. V8 670/6 (ET)

BETHALAN BISHOP

RED FEMALES

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

MORENO MS. LADY ROCKSI 550

21ST MR 3X MAX 80/6 (ET)

SORREL PANARO

RESERVE GRAND & CALF CHAMPION

MS ELLA 104/6

MR. TO FERRIS 10/4

SHANNON CARRIERE

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MISS TO SELINA ROJO 860

TO’S RED ZONE 99/9

WINSTON WALTERS

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

KF MS SIERRA NOVA 35

+MR CC CASANOVA 500/0

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

PWF MAGGIE 103

+MR WINCHESTER MAGNUM 999/3

JOSEPH CARRIERE

JUNIOR CHAMPION

CT MS KARLI RHINEAUX 65/15

+MR. SG 111/1

KARLI ELAINE JOYCE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

CCC MS SAS A FRASE 142/5

MR JS ROUGE 493/5

JOSEPH CARRIERE

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

CCC MS NELLIE 138/4

MR JS ROUGE 493/5

JOSEPH CARRIERE

GRAY BULLS

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

MR RB 354/4 RING KING

+#JADL REY TE 110

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE GRAND & RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

NC POLLED ELI 131 (P)

LMC POLLED CHARLEY 291/0 (P)

NATALEE TRIMBLE

CALF CHAMPION

D BAR MR 298/2

JDH MR MANSO 840

BRENNAN M FELIX

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

NC ROCK N ROLL 171

LMC POLLED CHARLEY 291/0 (P)

NATALEE TRIMBLE

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

4N MR WOODROW 200

+JDH WOODSON DE MANSO 206/7

FALLON TAYLOR PLAISANCE

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

CT MR. NEAL MANSEAUX 86/5

JDH MR MANSO 840

GABBIE HERPIN

JUNIOR CHAMPION

JDM MR. CHARLIE BROWN 314

+MR H MADDOX MANSO 684

KYLEE MCMULLEN

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

JDH MR DOVER MANSO 400/0

+JDH MR ELMO MANSO 309/4

LOGAN GOUDEAU

RED BULLSS

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

DF MR BUTTERBEAN 366/4

+SRS MR. TROUBADOR 933

WESLEY THIBODEAUX

RESERVE GRAND & CALF CHAMPION

4N MR RED SHADOW 162

MR RED JET STING 98 (ET)

MADISON PLAISANCE

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MR CHAPARRAL 136

+MR 3X HE’S GOT THE LOOK 40/2

L2 RANCH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MORENO MR. RIBBON 535

+SRS MR CAPTAIN RED LEGS 834

WESLEY R PANARO

JUNIOR CHAMPION

CT MR JACK RHINEAUX 111/5

+MR. SG 111/1

WESLEY THIBODEAUX

 

SHARE