2017 Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show

2017 RIO GRANDE VALLEY LIVESTOCK SHOW
MARCH 17, 2017 • MERCEDES, TEXAS • JUDGE: DR. JIM SANDERS

2017-RGV-Results

championship

ANIMAL NAME

SIRE

CURRENT OWNER

GRAY FEMALES

GRAND & CALF CHAMPION

MISS DOUBLE A 56/1

MR DOUBLE A 707/0

AARON ACEVEDO

RESERVE GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

LADY H STACEY MANSO 564/4

(+)JDH ATLAS MANSO 328/3

KAYLA MASON

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MISS DOUBLE A 59/1

MR DOUBLE A 707/0

EVAN ACEVEDO

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

WR MS CAPI SUVETTE 11/5

+#MR. CC CAPITAL GAINS 77/7

CHASE GERLACH

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

WALTERS REBEL 531/C

SRW MR. FLYING W 592/8

WINSTON WALTERS

JUNIOR CHAMPION

MISS DOUBLE A 24/1

SRW MR. FLYING W 691/9

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

LMC LF POLLED MADEMOISELLE 103/5 (P)

MR. V8 279/7 (P)

EMILIO RAMOS

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

MISS DOUBLE A 8/1

SRW MR. FLYING W 691/9

RIGOBERTO MORA

RED FEMALES

GRAND & INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

CT MS BUTLER RHINEAUX 78/5

MR. V8 135/7 (P)

LEAH THIBODEAUX

RESERVE GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

MORENO MS. LADY RITZ ON 544

+HK PASSPORT 777

ALYSSA DOUCET

CALF CHAMPION

LADY DOUCET 97

+MR WINCHESTER MAGNUM 999/3

ALYSSA DOUCET

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MS CHAPARRAL 131

+MR WINCHESTER MAGNUM 999/3

HUDSON MATTHEWS

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

KF MS PAYASO SUCCESS 40

MR KC PAYASO 50/6

WINSTON WALTERS

JUNIOR CHAMPION

MS BAYOU ROSE 4/5

+JDH ASTRO MANSO 518/4

CIRCLE T CATTLE COMPANY

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

LADY H HARPER ROJO 750/5

+JDH IMPRESSION MANSO 719/4

JOSEPH CARRIERE

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

CCC MS BARB’S PEARL 130/4

+MR CC CASANOVA 500/0

SHANNON CARRIERE

GRAY BULLS

GRAND & CALF CHAMPION

LMC LF POLLED KING 100/6 (P)

MR. V8 139/7 (P)

LA MUNECA CATTLE CO.

RESERVE GRAND & INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

LMC LF POLLED CARL 225/5 (P)

MR. V8 279/7 (P)

LA MUNECA CATTLE CO.

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

LMC LF POLLED JACK 104/6 (P)

MR. V8 139/7 (P)

LA MUNECA CATTLE CO.

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MR JMV HARRY BOB MANSO 107/5

+CJV MR BILLY BOB MANSO 16/8

VALENTA CATTLE CO

JUNIOR CHAMPION

MR AW 48/5

MR. V8 329/7

WYATT T BERRY

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

MR JMV JOE BOB MANSO 105/5

+CJV MR BILLY BOB MANSO 16/8

VALENTA CATTLE CO

SENIOR CHAMPION

MR H WALKS ALONE MANSO 558/4

+JDH IMPRESSION MANSO 719/4

TALLIS BUTLER

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

---

---

---

RED BULLS

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

DF MR BUTTERBEAN 366/4

+SRS MR. TROUBADOR 933

WESLEY THIBODEAUX

RESERVE GRAND & JUNIOR CHAMPION

TTT SUVAPORT’S X-RAY 835

MR HVR 0/865

ALYSSA DOUCET

CALF CHAMPION

WALTERS DOUBLE O SEVEN 007/D

+MR CC CASANOVA 500/0

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

LMC LN POLLED PAPPO 136/6 (P)

POLLED PATHFINDER 24 (P)

LA MUNECA CATTLE CO.

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MR JMV JAMES MANSO 114/5

+MR. SG 111/1

VALENTA CATTLE CO

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MR RED STRIKER DUCE 8/15

BIG OAKS JUST VALENTINO 20

KELLI DOUCET

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

---

---

---

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

ECC MR RIO KING 424

+BB MR STING-RAY 10/0

KARLI ELAINE JOYCE

 

SHARE