2017 South Texas State Fair

2017 SOUTH TEXAS STATE FAIR
APRIL 1, 2017 • BEAUMONT,TEXAS • JUDGE: PJ BUDLER

South-Texas-State-Fair-results

championship

ANIMAL NAME

SIRE

CURRENT OWNER

GRAY FEMALES

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

CT LADY RILEY MANSEAUX 3/14

+MR. V8 380/6

LEAH THIBODEAUX

RESERVE GRAND & JUNIOR CHAMPION

MISS CF 230

+-GS EMPEROR DIDOR 135

TAYLOR ALEXIS CLEMENT

CALF CHAMPION

RCC EMMYLOU 961-15/6

JTB ERWIN 656-961/1

CARTER LEDOUX HAIDUSEK

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MISS BER 436

MR. BER 272

LENA DARBY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MISS J-PAC 8 (S)

+MR H MADDOX MANSO 684

SLADE RYAN SHOVE

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

WALTERS REBEL 531/C

SRW MR. FLYING W 592/8

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

CT LADY KING MANSEAUX 10/15

+JDH SIR SHANK MANSO 51/7

SPADE J KOENIG

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

LADY H SIMONE MANSO 620/4

MR. V8 442/6

SETH MILLER

RED FEMALES

GRAND & CALF CHAMPION

MISS 7R HOOCHIE 102/6

MR. LOUIS VUITTON 534/3

LUKE READ

RESERVE GRAND & RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

VL ELENA 6/20

VL ROJO WISKEY 1/48

CHRISTOPHER CARRIERE

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

CT MS BUTLER RHINEAUX 78/5

MR. V8 135/7 (P)

LEAH THIBODEAUX

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

LADY DOUCET 22

MR. FERDINAND DUCE 3

ALYSSA DOUCET

JUNIOR CHAMPION

CCC MS SAS A FRASE 142/5

MR JS ROUGE 493/5

JOSEPH CARRIERE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

LADY DOUCET 17

+MR. SG 111/1

SETH MILLER

SENIOR CHAMPION

MORENO MS. LADY RITZ ON 544

+HK PASSPORT 777

ALYSSA DOUCET

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

MS CHAPARRAL 121

MR KC WHISKEY 20/7 (ET)

ALLEE WALTERSCHEID

GRAY BULLS

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

MR RB 354/4 RING KING

+#JADL REY TE 110

WINSTON WALTERS

RESERVE GRAND & JUNIOR CHAMPION

MR JMV CURTIS BOB MANSO 106/5

+CJV MR BILLY BOB MANSO 16/8

ALYSSA DOUCET

CALF CHAMPION

MR. CF 137

MR. H RENO MANSO 200/0

TAYLOR ALEXIS CLEMENT

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

JTB WILHELM 961-1510-6

JTB ERWIN 656-961/1

CARTER LEDOUX HAIDUSEK

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MR RANDOM DUCE 7/15

JDH BRODY MANSO 503/3

KELLI N. DOUCET

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

CT MR. NEAL MANSEAUX 86/5

JDH MR MANSO 840

GABBIE HERPIN

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

JDH MR MANSO 122/1

JDH MR MANSO 638

J.D. HUDGINS-FORGASON CATTLE CO.

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

---

---

---

RED BULLS

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION

DF MR BUTTERBEAN 366/4

+SRS MR. TROUBADOR 933

WESLEY THIBODEAUX

RESERVE GRAND & JUNIOR CHAMPION

CT MR JACK RHINEAUX 111/5

+MR. SG 111/1

WESLEY THIBODEAUX

CALF CHAMPION

MR CB HIDALGO 7/6

MR. HB PLAYBOY 320

COOPER BENDY

RESERVE CALF CHAMPION

MR HB APACHE 395

MR. HB PLAYBOY 320

DAVID AND KALEY SHEFFIELD II

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MORENO MR. REALITY 537

+JDH ASTRO MANSO 518/4

MORENO RANCHES, INC.

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

MR RED STRIKER DUCE 8/15

BIG OAKS JUST VALENTINO 20

KELLI N. DOUCET

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

MR CB ROCKY 5/5

MR. CBR GEORGE 519/2

COOPER BENDY

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

---

---

---

 

SHARE